Meet the Leadership Team

Staff-03-06-2015-Rome-Mr-Tim.jpg

Tim Rome

Headteacher
Staff-03-06-2015-Baldock-Mrs-Claire.jpg

Claire Baldock

Acting Head of School/Deputy Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Staff-03-06-2015-Cox-Mrs-Caroline.jpg

Caroline Cox

Assistant Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Staff-03-06-2015-Conway-Miss-Natalie.jpg

Natalie Conway

Assistant Headteacher Responsible for Inclusion & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Staff-03-06-2015-Garlick-Miss-Jo.jpg

Jo Garlick

Assistant Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Staff-03-06-2015-Scola-Mrs-Debbie.jpg

Debbie Scola

School Business Manager

Administrative Team

staff-03-06-2015-daniels-mrs-diane
Diane  Daniels
Office Manager and Admissions
Staff 03-06-2015-Broom-Mrs Sarah
Sarah Broom
School Office
 
staff-03-06-2015-kay-mrs-denise
Denise  Kay
School Office
 
staff-03-06-2015-smith-mrs-jane
Jane Smith
School Office
Kim Springall
Kim Springall
School Office

Teaching Staff

staff-03-06-2015-baldwin-mrs-margaret
Margaret Baldwin
Class 6B
 
Mrs Katie Baker
Katie Baker
Red Class
 
staff-03-06-2015-beard-miss-sian
Sian Beard
Yellow Class
 
Mr Darren Bignell
Darren Bignell
Class 2G
Olivia Cooper
Class 1C
Mrs Mandy Cheetham
Mandy Cheetham
Blue Class
staff-03-06-2015-day-mrs-ann
Ann Day
Class 5S
 
Susie Defreitas
Susie de Freitas
Cover Teacher
staff-03-06-2015-dimaria-mrs-jo
Jo DiMaria
Class 2D
staff-03-06-2015-dobson-mr-craig
Craig Dobson
Class 6D
Miss Laura Dudhee
Laura Dudhee
Teacher
Liz Dunne
Elizabeth Dunne
Woodies Nursery
staff-03-06-2015-goodburn-mrs-danielle
Danielle Goodburn
Green Class
staff-03-06-2015-jelley-mrs-naomi
Naomi  Jelley
Class 4J
staff-03-06-2015-langley-mrs-vanessa
Vanessa Langley
Cover Teacher
Miss Emma Healey
Emma Healy
Class 5H
Miss Ruth Leavers
Ruth Leavers
Class 1L
staff-03-06-2015-mantell-miss-tia
Tia Mantell
Class 3M
staff-03-06-2015-mould-miss-rebecca
Rebecca Mould
Class 2M
staff-03-06-2015-newton-miss-becky
Rebecca Newton
Class 1N
staff-03-06-2015-pringle-mr-andy
Andrew Pringle
Class 5P
staff-03-06-2015-regan-mr-kevin
Kevin Regan
Class 3R
staff-03-06-2015-shearmur-mrs-rafaella
Rafaella Shearmur
On Maternity Leave
staff-03-06-2015-treen-mrs-melanie
Melanie Treen
Class 4DT
staff-03-06-2015-upshon-mrs-lucy
Lucy Upshon
Class 3U
staff-03-06-2015-williams-miss-wendy
Wendy Williams
Class 4W
Miss Beth Yates
Beth Yates
Class 6Y

Nursery Staff

Jane Boots-Taylor
Jane Boots-Taylor
 
Sue Judge
Susan Judge
 
Karen Mees
Karen Mees
 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

staff-03-06-2015-chawla-mrs-sonia
Sonia Chawla
 
Atkinson Linda
Atkinson Linda

Teaching Assistants

Tina Allen
 
staff-12-10-2015-andrew-nicky
Nicky Andrews
Mrs Zoe Ashley
Zoe Ashley
staff-03-06-2015-booth-mrs-sue
Susan Booth
 
staff-03-06-2015-brind-mrs-terrie
Terrie Brind
 
staff-03-06-2015-burgneay-mrs-shirley
Shirley Burgneay
 
staff-03-06-2015-frankham-miss-amy
Amy Daniels
  
 
staff-03-06-2015-davy-mrs-lynne
Lynne Davy
 
staff-03-06-2015-friend-miss-zoe
Zoe Friend
 
staff-03-06-2015-hamlin-mrs-sue
Susan Hamlin
 
staff-03-06-2015-jeffery-mrs-nicola
Nicola Jeffery
 
staff-03-06-2015-kinsella-mrs-karen
Karen Kinsella
SEN Support
staff-03-06-2015-langford-mrs-karen
Karen Langford
 
staff-03-06-2015-lapham-ms-heather
Heather Lapham
 
staff-03-06-2015-martin-mrs-estelle
Estelle Martin
 
staff-03-06-2015-mistry-mrs-pam
Pam Mistry
 
staff-03-06-2015-nunes-mrs-rachelle
Rachel Nunes
 
staff-03-06-2015-nuthall-ms-liza
Lisa Nuthall
 
Nisha Patel
Nisha Patel
staff-03-06-2015-seary-miss-kyla
Kyla Seary
 
staff-03-06-2015-simpson-mrs-lisa
Lisa Simpson
 
staff-03-06-2015-thornton-mrs-jacki
Jacki Thornton
staff-03-06-2015-verlander-mrs-heather
Heather Verlander
staff-03-06-2015-vile-mrs-stefani
Stefani Vile
staff-03-06-2015-wallace-mrs-becky
Rebecca Wallace

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Sally Mott
Sally Mott
Senior Midday Supervisor
staff-03-06-2015-bolton-mrs-christine
Christine Bolton
 
Jane Boots-Taylor
Jane Boots-Taylor
 
staff-03-06-2015-browne-mrs-elaine
Elaine Browne
 
Sadye Chilton
Sadye Chilton
 
staff-03-06-2015-bull-mrs-jo
Joanna Bull
 
staff-03-06-2015-day-miss-alecia
Alecia Day
 
staff-03-06-2015-fell-mrs-natalie
Natalie Fell
 
staff-03-06-2015-hallett-miss-michelle
Michelle Hallett
 
staff-03-06-2015-hussey-ms-gemma
Gemma Hussey
 
staff-03-06-2015-khawaja-mrs-misbah
Misbah Khawajah
Zahra Khawaja
Zara Khawajah
staff-03-06-2015-matthews-mrs-pat
Patricia Matthews
 
Therese Morton
Therese Morton
Mrs Lois Doyley
Lois Doyley
 
Miss Toni O'Hanlon
Toni O'Hanlon
Mrs Alpa Shukla
Alpa Shukla
Kim Springall
Kim Springall
 
staff-03-06-2015-stevens-miss-connie
Connie Stevens
 
Mrs K Whiting
Kneeley Whiting
 
Miss Susanne Wood
Suzanne Wood
staff-03-06-2015-yick-mrs-lulu
Lulu Yick
 
Sophie Pettit
Sophie Pettit
Lisa Power
Lisa Power
Maria Ormodi
Maria Ormodi

Premises Staff

staff-03-06-2015-day-miss-alecia
Alecia Day
Cleaner
staff-03-06-2015-gilmour-mr-charlie
Charlie Gilmore
Caretaker
staff-03-06-2015-hallett-miss-michelle
Michelle Hallett
Cleaner
Sharon McHenry
Sharon McHenry
Cleaner
Maria Ormodi
Maria Ormodi
Cleaner
staff-03-06-2015-russell-mr-peter
Peter Russell
Site Manager
Abraham Samuel
Cleaner
Yasothai Arumainayagam
Cleaner
Sevgen  Zeytincioglu
Cleaner