Meet the Leadership Team

Staff-03-06-2015-Rome-Mr-Tim.jpg

Tim Rome

Executive Headteacher
Staff-03-06-2015-Baldock-Mrs-Claire.jpg

Claire Baldock

Acting Head of School/Deputy Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Staff-03-06-2015-Cox-Mrs-Caroline.jpg

Caroline Cox

Assistant Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Staff-03-06-2015-Conway-Miss-Natalie.jpg

Natalie Conway

Assistant Headteacher Responsible for Inclusion & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Staff-03-06-2015-Garlick-Miss-Jo.jpg

Jo Garlick

Assistant Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Staff-03-06-2015-Scola-Mrs-Debbie.jpg

Debbie Scola

School Business Manager

Administrative Team

Hilary  Evans
Office Manager and Admissions
Sarah Broom
School Office
 
Denise  Kay
School Office
 
Jane Smith
School Office
Kim Springall
School Office

Teaching Staff

Katie Baker
Red Class
 
Margaret Baldwin
Class 6B
 
Sian Beard
Class 1B
 
Darren Bignell
Class 5B
Olivia Cooper
Yellow Class
Mandy Cheetham
Blue Class
Ann Day
Class 5D
 
Susie de Freitas
Cover Teacher
Jo DiMaria
Class 2D
Craig Dobson
Class 6D
Elizabeth Dunne
Woodies Nursery
Danielle Goodburn
Class 1G
Victoria Hinton
Class 3H
Emma Healy
Class 5H
Naomi  Jelley
Class 1J
Vanessa Langley
Cover Teacher
Ruth Leavers
Class 3L
Tia Mantell
Class 2T
Rebecca Mould
Class 2M
Andrew Pringle
Class 3P
Kevin Regan
Class 4R
Rafaella Shearmur
Class 4S
Melanie Treen
Class 4S
Lucy Upshon
Class 1U
Rebecca Wilkinson
Green Class
Wendy Williams
Class 4W
Beth Yates
Class 6Y

Nursery Staff

Jane Boots-Taylor
 
Susan Judge
 
Karen Mees
 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Sonia Chawla
HLTA
 

Teaching Assistants

Tina Allen
 
Nicky Andrews
Zoe Ashley
Susan Booth
 
Shirley Burgneay
 
Amy Daniels
  
 
Lynne Davy
 
Zoe Friend
 
Susan Hamlin
 
Nicola Jeffery
 
Karen Kinsella
SEN Support
Karen Langford
 
Heather Lapham
 
Estelle Martin
 
Pam Mistry
 
Linda  Atkinson
Rachel Nunes
 
Lisa Nuthall
 
Nisha Patel
Kyla Seary
 
Lisa Simpson
 
Jacki Thornton
Heather Verlander
Stefani Vile
Rebecca Wallace
Saima Zaib

Midday Supervisors

Sally Mott
Senior Midday Supervisor
Christine Bolton
 
Jane Boots-Taylor
 
Elaine Browne
 
Sadye Chilton
 
Joanna Bull
 
Alecia Day
 
Natalie Fell
 
Michelle Hallett
 
Gemma Hussey
 
Misbah Khawajah
Zara Khawajah
Patricia Matthews
 
Therese Morton
Lois Doyley
 
Sara Hunt
Toni O'Hanlon
Alpa Shukla
Kim Springall
 
Connie Stevens
 
Kneeley Whiting
 
Suzanne Wood
Lulu Yick
 
Sophie Pettit
Lisa Power

Premises Staff

Peter Russell
Site Manager
Alecia Day
Cleaner
Charlie Gilmore
Caretaker
Michelle Hallett
Cleaner
Sharon McHenry
Cleaner
Abraham Samuel
Cleaner
Yasothai Arumainayagam
Cleaner
Sevgen  Zeytincioglu
Cleaner