,
Message sent from:

Extra Curricular Clubs

At Woodcote we run and host a range of extra curricular clubs. These are reviewed every term and updated based on the time of year and the provision that is available. 

Clubs Overview – Autumn Term 2022

Clubs Overview – Autumn term 2022

 

 

External clubs (for whole of summer term) - see flyers at the bottom for booking information 

 

Woodcote run clubs

Clubs from September - December 2022

MONDAY

Year Group

Provider

Times (First and Last session dates)

Venue

Art Club 

Years 1 - 6

KidsArtRoom TM/Olga Casademunt

infokidsartroom@gmail.com

07963 784220

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 12/9/2022 - Finish 5/12/2022)

Intervention Room

Tennis

Years 1 - 6

Terry Cooper/Cooper Tennis

terry.coopertennis@sky.com

07745 899123

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 12/9/2022 - Finish 5/12/2022)

KS2 Bottom Playground

Girls’ Football 

Years 3 - 6

Clarry’s Community Coaching

clarryscommunitycoaching@gmail.com

07958 670198

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 12/9/2022 - Finish 5/12/2022)

Field

Multi-Sports

Years 1-4

Clarry’s Community Coaching

clarryscommunitycoaching@gmail.com

07958 670198

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 12/9/2022 - Finish 5/12/2022)

Field

Choir

Years 5 and 6

Mrs Little

application via google form:

https://forms.gle/R7PpWp8UU2QXMQMT6

 

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 12/9/2022 - Finish 5/12/2022)

New Music Room

TUESDAY

Year Group

Provider

Times (First and Last session dates)

Venue

Chess 

Year 2-6

Coulsdon Chess Fellowship

chess@ccfworld.com             

Emma Freeman (Office Mgr)

020 8645 9586

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 13/9/2022 - Finish 6/12/2022)

Classroom 3S/4S

Street Dance

Years 1 to 6

Boom Arts Academy

Tel: 07376165649

www.boomartsacademy.com

3.30pm - 4.15pm (start 13/9/2022 - Finish 6/12/2022))

New Music Room

French - Beginners class

Years 3 - 6

Amanda Jones 

amandagjones@yahoo.co.uk

07429 475096

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 13/9/2022 - Finish 6/12/2022)

Intervention Room

Football

Reception

Clarry’s Community Coaching

clarryscommunitycoaching@gmail.com

07958 670198

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 13/9/2022 - Finish 6/12/2022)

Field

Boys Football Team Training 

 

Years 5 & 6

Mr Bignell and Mr Johnson

BY INVITATION ONLY

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 13/9/2022 - Finish 6/12/2022)

 

 

Field

WEDNESDAY

Year Group

Provider

Times (First and Last session dates)

Venue

Jazz Dance

Years 1 - 2

Willow Dance and Fitness

email: info@willowdanceandfitness.com

book via website: www.willowdanceandfitness.com

12.30pm - 1:00pm (start 14/9/2022 - Finish 7/12/2022)

New Music Room

Football

Years 3 - 6

Clarry’s Community Coaching

clarryscommunitycoaching@gmail.com

07958 670198

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 14/9/2022 - Finish 7/12/2022)

Field

Art Club

Years 1 - 6 

KidsArtRoom TM/Olga Casademunt

infokidsartroom@gmail.com

07963 784220

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 14/9/2022 - Finish 7/12/2022)

Intervention Room

Musical Theatre

Year 1 to year 6

Boom Arts Academy

Tel: 07376165649

www.boomartsacademy.com

3.30pm - 4.15pm (start 14/9/2022 - Finish 7/12/2022)

New music room

Netball

 

Years 5 & 6

BY INVITATION ONLY

 

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 14/9/2022 - Finish 7/12/2022)

 

LKS2 playground 

THURSDAY

Year Group

Provider

Times (First and Last session dates)

Venue

Jazz Dance

Years 3-6

Willow Dance and Fitness

email: info@willowdanceandfitness.com

book via website: www.willowdanceandfitness.com

1pm - 1:30pm (start 15/9/2022 - Finish 8/12/2022)

New music room

French (for those re-booking who have already attended French)

Years 3 - 6

Amanda Jones 

amandagjones@yahoo.co.uk

07429 475096

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 15/9/2022 - Finish 8/12/2022)

Intervention Room

Football

Years 1 - 2

Clarry’s Community Coaching

clarryscommunitycoaching@gmail.com

07958 670198

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 15/9/2022 - Finish 8/12/2022)

Field

Dramabuds

Years 1 to 4

Becca Wall, Dramabuds Director

http://www.dramabuds.co.uk/classes-payment

 info@dramabuds.co.uk or mobile 07789 722 687

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 15/9/2022 - Finish 8/12/2022)

New music room

Photography

Years 3-6

The London Lens Project

www.thelondonlensproject.com

info@thelondonlensproject.com

07843932254

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 15/9/2022 - Finish 8/12/2022)

Classroom 4S

American Football

(Woodcote Wolves)

 

Years 5 & 6

Mr Bignell

BY INVITATION ONLY

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 15/9/2022 - Finish 8/12/2022)

 

 

Field

FRIDAY

Year Group

Provider

Times (First and Last session dates)

Venue

Ta-Kwan Do

Years 2 & 5

Luke Morley/Shayan Zadeh LTKD 

hello@london-tkd.co.uk

Gary Browne (boss) 07583 936008

Shayan Zadeh 07553 065214

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 16/9/2022 - Finish 9/12/2022)

KS2 Hall

Ballet

Years 1-6

Boom Arts Academy

Tel: 07376165649

www.boomartsacademy.com

3.30pm - 4.15pm (start 16/9/2022 - Finish 9/12/2022)

New Music Room

Cricket

Years 3-6

Clarry’s Community Coaching

clarryscommunitycoaching@gmail.com

07958 670198

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 16/9/2022 - Finish 21/10/2022)

Field

 

X
Hit enter to search