,
Message sent from:

Extra Curricular Clubs

At Woodcote we run and host a range of extra curricular clubs. These are reviewed every term and updated based on the time of year and the provision that is available. 

Clubs Overview – Spring Term 2024

Clubs Overview – Spring Term 2024

(Please see external club flyers below the timetable for further booking information)

MONDAY

Year Group

Provider

Times (First and Last session dates)

Venue

Art Club 

Years 1 - 6

KidsArtRoom TM/Olga Casademunt

infokidsartroom@gmail.com

07963 784220

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 15/1/24 – Finish 18/3/24)

Intervention Room

Tennis

Years 1 - 6

Terry Cooper/Cooper Tennis

terry.coopertennis@sky.com

07745 899123

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 15/1/24 – Finish 18/3/24)

KS2 Lower Playground

Football Fever

Years 1 & 2 boys and girls

Football Fever

Footballfeveracademy.co.uk/Woodcote

07901913669

3.30pm - 4.20pm (start 15/1/24 – Finish 18/3/24)

 

 

Field

Ta-Kwan Do

New before school club

Years 2-6

London TKD 

hello@london-tkd.co.uk

07553 065214 / www.london-tkd.co.uk

7.45am - 8.40am (start 15/1/24 – Finish 18/3/24)

KS2 Hall

 Recorder Club (Intermediate level - Must be able to play notes B, A, G and E and read simple music)

Years 3-5

Mrs Day

 

CURRENTLY FULLY BOOKED

 Lunchtime, 1pm-1:30pm (start 15/1/24 – Finish 18/3/24)

Music Room

Choir

Years 5 and 6

Miss Little

Booking: https://forms.gle/AMapuD64hniQbaA56

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 15/1/24 – Finish 18/3/24)

Music Room

TUESDAY

Year Group

Provider

Times (First and Last session dates)

Venue

Chess 

Year 2-6

Coulsdon Chess Fellowship

chess@ccfworld.com

Emma Freeman (Office Mgr)

020 8645 9586

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 16/1/24 – Finish 19/3/24)

 

Classroom 3O

Street Dance

Years 1 to 6

Boom Arts Academy

Tel: 07376165649

www.boomartsacademy.com

3.30pm - 4.15pm (start 16/1/24 – Finish 19/3/24)

Music Room

Spanish Club

Years 1-2

Kidslingo

Joanna Jayarajan – 07957 503945

Booking:  bit.ly/WoodcoteSpanish

 

3.30pm - 4.15pm (start 16/1/24 – Finish 19/3/24))

Class 4S

Girls football team

Invitation only

Football Fever

Footballfeveracademy.co.uk/Woodcote

07901913669

3:30 - 4:20pm (start 16/1/24 – Finish 19/3/24)

Field

Choir

Years 1 and 2

Miss Little:

Booking: https://forms.gle/AMapuD64hniQbaA56

3.30pm - 4.30pm  (start 16/1/24 – Finish 19/3/24)

Intervention room

 

Boys Football - school team practice

 

Years 5 & 6

Mr Bignell

 

Invitation only

 

3:30 - 4:30pm (start 16/1/24 – Finish 19/3/24)

Field

WEDNESDAY

Year Group

Provider

Times (First and Last session dates)

Venue

Cross Country

Years 3-6

Mr Bignell

1-1:30pm - lunchtime

No need to book

(start 17/1/24 – Finish 20/3/24)

Field

Art Club

Years 1 - 6 

KidsArtRoom TM/Olga Casademunt

infokidsartroom@gmail.com

07963 784220

3.30pm - 4.30pm   (start 17/1/24 – Finish 20/3/24)

Intervention Room

Football Fever

Years 3 & 4 boys and girls

Footballfeveracademy.co.uk/Woodcote

07901913669

3.30pm - 4.20pm   (start 17/1/24 – Finish 20/3/24)

Field

Musical Theatre

Year 1 to year 6

Boom Arts Academy

Tel: 07376165649

www.boomartsacademy.com

3.30pm - 4.15pm  (start 17/1/24 – Finish 20/3/24)

Music room

Cross Country

Years 3-6

Mr Bignell

1-1:30pm - lunchtime

No need to book

(start 17/1/24 – Finish 20/3/24)

Field

THURSDAY

Year Group

Provider

Times (First and Last session dates)

Venue

Playball

 Reception and year 1

Playball

www.payballkids.com

Email: manager@playballpurley.com

3.30pm - 4.30pm  (start 18/1/24 – Finish 21/3/24)

LKS2 playground

Dramabuds

Years 3-6

Becca Wall, Dramabuds Director

http://www.dramabuds.co.uk/classes-payment

 info@dramabuds.co.uk or mobile 07789 722 687

3.30pm - 4.30pm  (start 18/1/24 – Finish 21/3/24)

Music room

 

Football Fever

Years 5 & 6 boys and girls

Footballfeveracademy.co.uk/Woodcote

07901913669

3.30pm - 4.20pm  (start 18/1/24 – Finish 21/3/24)

Field

Art Club

Years 4 - 6 

KidsArtRoom TM/Olga Casademunt

infokidsartroom@gmail.com

07963 784220

3.30pm - 4.30pm   (start 18/1/24 – Finish 21/3/24)

Intervention Room

Ukulele Club

 Years 5 - 6

Miss Little and Mr Gregory

Booking: https://forms.gle/AMapuD64hniQbaA56

1pm – 1:30pm  (start 18/1/24 – Finish 21/3/24)

Music Room

Team Games

Years 3-6

Mr Bignell

Booking:https://forms.gle/AMapuD64hniQbaA56

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 18/1/24 – Finish 21/3/24)

UKS2 Playground

Choir

Years 3 & 4

Miss Little

Booking: https://forms.gle/AMapuD64hniQbaA56

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 18/1/24 – Finish 21/3/24)

4T Classroom

FRIDAY

Year Group

Provider

Times (First and Last session dates)

Venue

Ta-Kwan Do

Years 2-6

London TKD 

hello@london-tkd.co.uk

07553 065214 / www.london-tkd.co.uk

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 19/1/24 – Finish 22/3/24)

KS2 Hall

Ballet

Years 1-6

Boom Arts Academy

Tel: 07376165649

www.boomartsacademy.com

3.30pm - 4.15pm (start 19/1/24 – Finish 22/3/24)

Music Room

Dramabuds

Years 1 to3

Becca Wall, Dramabuds Director

http://www.dramabuds.co.uk/classes-payment

 info@dramabuds.co.uk or mobile 07789 722 687

3.30pm - 4.30pm  (start 19/1/24 – Finish 22/3/24)

Intervention Room

Playball

Year 2

Playball

www.payballkids.com

Email: manager@playballpurley.com

3.30pm - 4.30pm  (start 19/1/24 – Finish 22/3/24)

KS2 playground

Football Fever

Girls Years 3 and 4

Footballfeveracademy.co.uk/Woodcote

07901913669

3.30pm - 4.20pm  (start 19/1/24 – Finish 22/3/24)

Field

American football

Years 5-6

Mr Bignell

Booking: https://forms.gle/AMapuD64hniQbaA56

3.30pm - 4.30pm (start 19/1/24 – Finish 22/3/24)

 

Field

 

Club Flyers

X
Hit enter to search